HRF Home -> Gulf Historic Race Cup 2003 -> Botniaring Race Results
Gulf Historic Race Cup 2003
Botniaringin osakilpailut 19.-20.7.2003
Historic F/A - G/D, Race 1
Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap
1 98 Urpo Pihlman G/A 10 14:17.985   1:23.032 2
2 7 Henry Snabb F/A 10 14:21.248 3.263 1:23.929 2
3 94 Timo Kjelin G/A 10 14:31.018 13.033 1:26.105 9
4 59 Clas Palmberg F/C 10 14:35.866 17.881 1:25.268 10
5 97 Johan Furuhjelm G/A 10 14:37.313 19.328 1:24.944 4
6 40 Jukka Suominen F/C 10 14:47.108 29.123 1:27.434 2
7 90 Heikki Aromaa G/A 10 14:47.656 29.671 1:27.608 9
8 51 Tapani Koski F/C 10 14:59.872 41.887 1:28.061 2
9 34 Lasse Peltola F/A 10 15:13.937 55.952 1:28.441 5
10 67 Risto Hoikka F/D 10 15:24.313 1:06.328 1:30.581 5
11 63 Joni Luotonen F/D 10 15:24.606 1:06.621 1:30.507 5
12 1 Juha Liukkonen F/A 10 15:28.443 1:10.458 1:30.472 3
13 19 Erkki Yrjölä F/A 10 15:31.369 1:13.384 1:30.910 2
14 4 Iiro Mäkinen F/A 10 15:37.388 1:19.403 1:31.662 8
15 65 Jari Tabell F/D 10 15:49.270 1:31.285 1:33.083 5
16 45 Heikki Välikoski F/C 9 14:20.949 --1 Lap-- 1:33.490 4
17 85 Simo Ojainmaa G/D 9 14:49.094 28.145 1:36.313 5
18 71 Kari Erkintalo F/D 9 15:09.597 48.648 1:37.398 9
19 87 Jukka Kovanen G/D 9 15:11.258 50.309 1:39.118 5
20 66 Jyri Hollmen F/D 9 15:11.781 50.832 1:39.296 3
21 41 Tauno Lehtonen F/C 9 15:28.638 1:07.689 1:40.150 9
22 73 Kari Olkinuora F/D 9 15:32.513 1:11.564 1:40.915 7
23 77 Tero Mikkonen F/D 9 15:35.392 1:14.443 1:40.973 8
24 88 Petri Koski G/D 8 13:42.099 --2 Laps-- 1:36.534 5
25 47 Anja Heer F/C 8 14:20.996 38.897 1:44.462 2
- 72 Tapani Laurinen F/D 5 8:06.483 --5 Laps-- 1:33.385 4
Historic F/A - G/D, Race 2
Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap
1 94 Timo Kjelin G/A 10 14:19.271   1:24.448 9
2 7 Henry Snabb F/A 10 14:21.326 2.055 1:24.741 3
3 97 Johan Furuhjelm G/A 10 14:26.256 6.985 1:25.014 5
4 59 Clas Palmberg F/C 10 14:47.281 28.010 1:26.601 2
5 40 Jukka Suominen F/C 10 14:50.513 31.242 1:27.381 5
6 51 Tapani Koski F/C 10 14:52.893 33.622 1:27.569 3
7 90 Heikki Aromaa G/A 10 14:57.109 37.838 1:27.621 3
8 34 Lasse Peltola F/A 10 15:12.452 53.181 1:29.498 4
9 63 Joni Luotonen F/D 10 15:20.440 1:01.169 1:30.676 8
10 67 Risto Hoikka F/D 10 15:20.521 1:01.250 1:30.145 8
11 98 Urpo Pihlman G/A 10 15:26.410 1:07.139 1:25.647 2
12 19 Erkki Yrjölä F/A 10 15:37.503 1:18.232 1:32.293 4
13 45 Heikki Välikoski F/C 10 15:38.056 1:18.785 1:32.454 9
14 72 Tapani Laurinen F/D 10 15:52.392 1:33.121 1:33.069 2
15 71 Kari Erkintalo F/D 9 14:44.637 --1 Lap-- 1:35.353 6
16 88 Petri Koski G/D 9 14:47.735 3.098 1:36.466 2
17 87 Jukka Kovanen G/D 9 15:12.372 27.735 1:39.445 5
18 66 Jyri Hollmen F/D 9 15:17.737 33.100 1:39.589 3
19 41 Tauno Lehtonen F/C 9 15:26.621 41.984 1:39.819 5
20 4 Iiro Mäkinen F/A 9 15:27.618 42.981 1:37.851 9
21 73 Kari Olkinuora F/D 9 15:38.752 54.115 1:40.696 2
22 85 Simo Ojainmaa G/D 9 15:43.250 58.613 1:35.737 5
23 47 Anja Heer F/C 9 15:44.298 59.661 1:40.757 3
- 65 Jari Tabell F/D 5 8:02.645 --5 Laps-- 1:33.247 2
- 77 Tero Mikkonen F/D 5 8:51.156 48.511 1:41.485 4
Historic Formulat, Race 1
Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap
1 25 Jarmo Brandes B/G 15 21:14.768   1:23.674 13
2 54 Kim Petterson B/G 15 21:20.674 5.906 1:23.888 10
3 19 Juke Puurunen B/G 15 21:23.768 9.000 1:23.720 15
4 93 Seved Lundberg B/G 15 21:24.681 9.913 1:24.040 15
5 33 Caj Hasselgren B/G 15 21:27.104 12.336 1:23.988 5
6 16 Antero Mannila B/G 15 21:56.816 42.048 1:26.330 12
7 3 Veikko Ukkola B/G 15 22:01.754 46.986 1:26.005 12
8 22 Merja Fischer B/G 15 22:15.818 1:01.050 1:26.555 10
9 18 Jyrki Laine B/G 14 21:45.465 --1 Lap-- 1:29.997 11
10 8 Josette Saraskoski B/G 14 21:56.937 11.472 1:30.468 10
11 9 Erkki Heusala B/G 14 22:01.481 16.016 1:31.669 14
12 1 Tapani Lehtinen B/G 14 22:02.900 17.435 1:32.000 14
13 68 Carita Keinänen B/G 14 22:40.011 54.546 1:35.244 12
14 91 Reijo Heurlin A/F 11 21:15.000 --4 Laps-- 1:52.284 4
Roadsport A & V8, Race 1
Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap
1 111 Toni Nieminen A 10 14:08.263   1:23.593 6
2 459 Jorma Uppa V8 10 14:13.966 5.703 1:23.429 7
3 165 Viktor Galkin A 10 14:30.749 22.486 1:25.713 10
4 170 Sami Lintunen A 10 14:31.516 23.253 1:25.792 4
5 176 Tommi Kaarna A 10 14:36.610 28.347 1:25.183 4
6 188 Ralf Floman A 10 14:39.681 31.418 1:26.485 7
7 113 Mika Särkelä A 10 14:46.811 38.548 1:27.121 6
8 199 Timo Repo A 10 14:53.031 44.768 1:27.792 3
9 123 Marko Laiho A 10 14:53.902 45.639 1:25.801 8
10 401 Marko Hauhtonen V8 10 14:57.095 48.832 1:27.580 4
11 101 Harri Salminen A 10 14:57.637 49.374 1:27.099 9
12 163 Petri Lehtonen A 10 15:08.792 1:00.529 1:28.946 5
13 157 Aarno Pihala A 10 15:12.551 1:04.288 1:29.125 5
14 134 Tapio Kotka A 10 15:15.430 1:07.167 1:29.570 5
15 124 Petri Enberg A 10 15:16.393 1:08.130 1:29.846 7
16 142 Yrjö Koivistoinen A 9 14:12.148 --1 Lap-- 1:32.086 8
17 167 Jukka Martikainen A 9 14:34.094 21.946 1:35.204 8
- 160 Jami Saarnivaara A 1 1:31.024 --9 Laps-- -.--- -
Roadsport A & V8, Race 2
Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap
1 459 Jorma Uppa V8 10 14:08.372   1:23.404 3
2 111 Toni Nieminen A 10 14:09.133 0.761 1:23.842 2
3 436 Tomi Naaramo V8 10 14:29.884 21.512 1:25.838 10
4 170 Sami Lintunen A 10 14:32.109 23.737 1:25.905 6
5 123 Marko Laiho A 10 14:43.692 35.320 1:26.271 6
6 113 Mika Särkelä A 10 14:51.873 43.501 1:27.667 6
7 101 Harri Salminen A 10 14:54.484 46.112 1:27.659 7
8 401 Marko Hauhtonen V8 10 15:05.142 56.770 1:28.423 4
9 163 Petri Lehtonen A 10 15:13.802 1:05.430 1:29.867 8
10 188 Ralf Floman A 10 15:13.994 1:05.622 1:27.275 6
11 124 Petri Enberg A 10 15:17.934 1:09.562 1:29.829 9
12 157 Aarno Pihala A 10 15:21.782 1:13.410 1:29.966 8
13 142 Yrjö Koivistoinen A 10 15:23.957 1:15.585 1:29.713 10
14 134 Tapio Kotka A 10 15:24.900 1:16.528 1:30.142 3
15 167 Jukka Martikainen A 9 14:34.896 --1 Lap-- 1:34.749 9
- 176 Tommi Kaarna A 4 6:38.600 --6 Laps-- 1:27.808 2
- 165 Viktor Galkin A 2 3:45.340 --8 Laps-- 1:56.771 2
Roadsport B & C, Race 1
Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap
1 225 Jari Matalamäki B 10     00:01:22.449 9
2 240 Jyrki Lahti B 10   4.489 00:01:23.014 6
3 200 Esa Peltonen B 10   12.248 00:01:23.709 2
4 211 Paavo Kinnunen B 10   37.565 00:01:25.821 5
5 308 Marko Soisalo C 10   43.019 00:01:26.041 4
6 303 Mika Mansukoski C 10   44.270 00:01:26.585 3
7 266 Mika Lampela B 10   46.496 00:01:26.241 10
8 202 Timo Seppälä B 10   47.188 00:01:26.497 5
9 288 Ari Malmström B 10   47.953 00:01:26.860 10
10 229 Ari Rajamäki B 10   59.753 00:01:26.205 8
11 322 Tomi Heinonen C 10   1:11.323 00:01:28.303 4
12 369 Matty O. Suonsivu C 10   1:18.329 00:01:29.006 7
13 307 Jari Vinqvist C 10   1:22.428 00:01:29.336 7
14 306 Kai Saarenmäki C 9   -- 1 lap -- 00:01:30.290 2
15 340 Jussi Huhtinen C 9   8.128 00:01:33.008 5
16 309 Kimmo Lampela C 9   8.732 00:01:32.214 9
17 305 Asko Yrjölä C 9   8.906 00:01:31.954 9
18 203 Jesse Tuomi B 7   -- 3 laps -- 00:01:26.014 6
- 257 Petri Kuusisto B 6   -- 4 laps -- 00:01:23.721 2
- 254 Olli Ojala B 5   -- 5 laps -- 00:01:25.616 2
- 230 Marko Mäkinen B 2   -- 8 laps -- 00:01:46.881 2
- 206 Markus Vuori B 0   -- 10 laps -- --:--:--.--- -
- 217 Juhapekka Hietanen B 0     --:--:--.--- -
- 314 Olli Yrjölä C 0     --:--:--.--- -
Roadsport B & C, Race 2
     
Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap
1 225 Jari Matalamäki B 10 13:54.655   1:22.341 3
2 240 Jyrki Lahti B 10 13:58.692 4.037 1:22.535 2
3 200 Esa Peltonen B 10 14:03.631 8.976 1:23.018 2
4 266 Mika Lampela B 10 14:29.265 34.610 1:25.532 5
5 229 Ari Rajamäki B 10 14:35.939 41.284 1:26.322 3
6 202 Timo Seppälä B 10 14:39.236 44.581 1:26.450 3
7 288 Ari Malmström B 10 14:44.873 50.218 1:27.319 3
8 203 Jesse Tuomi B 10 14:49.196 54.541 1:26.692 3
9 230 Marko Mäkinen B 10 14:52.259 57.604 1:27.460 3
10 303 Mika Mansukoski C 10 14:52.495 57.840 1:27.041 3
11 322 Tomi Heinonen C 10 15:07.203 1:12.548 1:28.358 3
12 369 Matty O. Suonsivu C 10 15:12.853 1:18.198 1:29.165 6
13 306 Kai Saarenmäki C 10 15:19.867 1:25.212 1:30.597 7
14 307 Jari Winqvist C 10 15:20.451 1:25.796 1:29.874 6
15 314 Olli Yrjölä C 9 14:09.611 --1 Lap-- 1:31.842 9
16 309 Kimmo Lampela C 9 14:10.717 1.106 1:32.375 9
17 305 Asko Yrjölä C 9 14:13.217 3.606 1:32.626 5
18 340 Jussi Huhtinen C 9 14:23.442 13.831 1:32.886 4
- 257 Petri Kuusisto B 5 7:09.648 --5 Laps-- 1:23.196 3
- 308 Marko Soisalo C 1 2:12.798 --9 Laps-- -.--- -
     
     
van Diemen & SS1300, Race 1
Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap
1 555 Markku Pietilä van Diemen 10 13:23.812   1:18.772 5
2 514 Janne Koikkalainen van Diemen 10 13:24.435 0.623 1:18.367 7
3 556 Hannu Nieminen van Diemen 10 13:25.537 1.725 1:18.643 6
4 603 Ilkka Jutila SS1300 10 13:36.840 13.028 1:20.419 4
5 602 Toivo Hämäläinen SS1300 10 13:41.307 17.495 1:19.881 8
6 601 Juhani Jaakola SS1300 10 13:54.932 31.120 1:19.241 2
7 560 Kari-Tuomas Pietilä van Diemen 10 13:58.988 35.176 1:22.727 7
van Diemen & SS1300, Race 2
Pos No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap
1 555 Markku Pietilä van Diemen 10 13:21.083   1:19.157 8
2 556 Hannu Nieminen van Diemen 10 13:27.419 6.336 1:19.322 9
3 514 Janne Koikkalainen van Diemen 10 13:28.062 6.979 1:19.410 7
4 601 Juhani Jaakola SS1300 10 13:31.023 9.940 1:19.864 3
5 603 Ilkka Jutila SS1300 10 13:37.044 15.961 1:19.795 3
6 560 Kari-Tuomas Pietilä van Diemen 10 14:01.665 40.582 1:22.307 6
7 602 Toivo Hämäläinen SS1300 7 9:41.804 --3 Laps-- 1:21.628 2